DetailsScheduleProgramDirectionsAftermathContacts

Program Lineup

The acts for Saturday night are a result of many hours of practice from the youth fellowship members from eight different CSI Congregations in Connecticut,  New Jersey, New York, and Pennsylvania.  The  participating congregations are:

The show will end with a grand fashion show presentation, detailed below.

Final Schedule of Acts:

Fashion Show

The list of acts will culminate in a grand fashion show presentation, representing the cultural uniqueness, beauty and unity of India. Our coordinators are Beena George, Asha John, Roshni John, and Deepthi Kurian.  The first portion of the fashion show will be a normal fashion.  The 2nd portion is the Finale.

Part 1 participants:

Women:

Name Church Dress
Sheena Joseph CSI Christ Church, Rockland Lengha
Nisha Mathai CSI Christ Church, Rockland Lungi choli
Asha John CSI Congregation of Hudson Valley Saree
Divya Jacob CSI Christ Church, Rockland Lengha
Leela Thambi CSI Christ Church, Rockland Lengha
Shiney Eapen CSI Christ Church, Rockland Lengha
Deepthy Kurian CSI Congregation of Hudson Valley Sari
Maya Sebastain CSI Congregation of Hudson Valley Lengha
Manju Sebastain CSI Congregation of Hudson Valley Lengha
Meena  John CSI Jubilee Memorial Church Lengha
Rachel George CSI Jubilee Memorial Church Lengha
Vinny Kuruvilla CSI Jubilee Memorial Church Lengha
Sheena John CSI Jubilee Memorial Church Lengha
Mabel Chandy CSI Jubilee Memorial Church Lengha
Sandhya Philip St. Paul's and Resurrection  
Namita David St. Paul's and Resurrection Sari
Sheryline Ingersol St. Paul's and Resurrection Finale
Jane Johnny Emmanuel CSI Church, Philadelphia Lengha
Sarita Vengal CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY Indian
Rachel David CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY American
Reena David   Lengha

Extra Women:

Name Church Dress
Jenny Philip CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY Lengha
Betsy Mathew CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY Lengha
Nisha Mangalath CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY American

 

Men:

Name Church Dress
Anish Samuel CSI Christ Church, Rockland Suit
Benoy Varghese CSI Christ Church, Rockland Lungi/Juba
Nibi Mathai CSI Christ Church, Rockland Suit
Ajo Cherian CSI Congregation of Hudson Valley Indian
Justin Cherian CSI Congregation of Hudson Valley Indian
Joel Ipe CSI Congregation of Hudson Valley Indian
Abey Mathew CSI Congregation of Hudson Valley Mund
Joby George CSI Congregation of Hudson Valley Indian
Sibi John CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY Nehru Suit
Manoj Mangalath CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY Suit
Roby Kinatukara CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY Suit/American
Jerry Joseph CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY American
Anpin Sam CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY Indian
Anuroop CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY Indian
Joby Joseph CSI Malayalam Congregation of Greater NY American
Rejo Mathew Emmanuel CSI Church, Philadelphia  
Basil Paul Emmanuel CSI Church, Philadelphia  
Anup Thomas St. Paul's and Resurrection Finale
Pradeep Varghese St. Paul's and Resurrection Nehru Suit
Sunil John St. Paul's and Resurrection  

 

Finale participants:

Pairs

Men

Women

Anup Thomas  Namita David
Feby Philip Divya Jacob
Abey Mathew  Sheryline Ingersoll
Joel Ipe  Sheena Joseph
Pradeep Varghese Julie Ipe
Justin Cherian  Manju Sebastian
Ajo Cherian  Sandhya Philip
Sunil John  Asha John
Joby George
Anish Samuel
Maya Sebastian
Leila Thambi

???

Jaime Mathew
Linda Sam

 

APD Home | Details | Schedule | Program | Directions | Aftermath | Contacts

Last Updated: Saturday, May 17, 2008